Additional Document

Recording ID: 1343
Common Name: purple martin
Genus: Progne
Species: subis
Date: 1955-04-28
Time: 0800
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0157
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous, in flight, at box, F call(s) continuous, in flight, at box, weak signal, FG call(s) continuous, in flight, at box
Background: eastern meadowlark, tufted titmouse, red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-24 m