Additional Document

Recording ID: 13743
Common Name: northern cardinal
Genus: Cardinalis
Species: cardinalis
Date: 1976-04-03
Time: 0750
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: West end of service area parking lot
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0051
Recording Event: 5 FG song(s) two patterns alternating
Background: northern cardinal, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cardinalidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m