Additional Document

Recording ID: 13744
Common Name: fox sparrow
Genus: Passerella
Species: iliaca
Date: 1976-04-03
Time: 0751
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: East of Shagbark Shelter
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0058
Recording Event: 2 G song(s) second doubled in length
Background: mourning dove, aircraft, recorder static or other electronic noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12 m