Additional Document

Recording ID: 13745
Common Name: tufted titmouse
Genus: Baeolophus
Species: bicolor
Date: 1976-04-03
Time: 0820
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Behind Trading Post
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0047
Recording Event: 15 F song(s)
Background: traffic or car, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 15 m