Additional Document

Recording ID: 13807
Common Name: Carolina wren
Genus: Thryothorus
Species: ludovicianus
Date: 1976-04-10
Time: 0710
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: 30 yards northeast of Service Area
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0057
Recording Event: 6 G song(s) , 8 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m