Additional Document

Recording ID: 13810
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1976-04-10
Time: 0815
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: West section, in marsh
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0058
Recording Event: 7 F song(s) , 1 P song(s)
Background: American robin, parabola noise, mourning dove, song sparrow, domestic dog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen
Distance: 27 m