Additional Document

Recording ID: 13812
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1976-04-10
Time: 0830
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: West section, west end of field by Little Darby Creek
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0026
Recording Event: 4 PF song(s)
Background: traffic or car, wind, red-winged blackbird, mourning dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen