Additional Document

Recording ID: 13835
Common Name: gray catbird
Genus: Dumetella
Species: carolinensis
Date: 1976-05-01
Time: 0728
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Hickory Grove area, south of parking lot
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0212
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) continuous, G song(s) continuous
Background: American crow, domestic dog, traffic or car, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m