Additional Document

Recording ID: 13871
Common Name: Carolina wren
Genus: Thryothorus
Species: ludovicianus
Date: 1976-04-24
Time: 0705
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Gate to White Oak Shelter
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0053
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) to playback at 0040
Background: mourning dove, traffic or car, parabola noise, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Troglodytidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m