Additional Document

Recording ID: 13872
Common Name: yellow-rumped (Myrtle) warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: coronata coronata
Date: 1976-04-24T00:00:00
Time: 0710
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Between White Oak Shelter and main road
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0108
Recording Event: 7 G song(s)
Background: northern cardinal, parabola noise, house wren, mourning dove, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: U
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m