Additional Document

Recording ID: 13873
Common Name: red-bellied woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: carolinus
Date: 1976-04-24
Time: 0715
Last Name: Bredt
First Name: Charles
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Northwest of White Oak Shelter
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: 4 F call(s) trill
Background: parabola noise, stop, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 21 m