Additional Document

Recording ID: 14069
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1976-06-19
Time: 0915
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: South Carolina
County: Charleston
City: Charleston
Site: In park
Latitude: 32.8333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 79.9666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0054
Recording Event: 2 F call(s) , 9 F call(s) nest advertising
Background: traffic or car, loud-, fish crow, birds, other in notes, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-11 m