Additional Document

Recording ID: 14072
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1976-06-19
Time: 0946
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: South Carolina
County: Charleston
City: Charleston
Site: Southwest part
Latitude: 32.8333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 79.9666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0036
Recording Event: 11 G call(s) nest advertising
Background: faint-, fish crow
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 11 m