Additional Document

Recording ID: 14169
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1977-03-14
Time: 0755
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Woods south of east end of Service Area
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0044
Recording Event: 3 F call(s)
Background: traffic or car, birds, northern cardinal, American crow, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m