Additional Document

Recording ID: 14244
Common Name: red-winged blackbird
Genus: Agelaius
Species: phoeniceus
Date: 1977-04-16
Time: 0725
Last Name: Bittner
First Name: Dave
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: West section, north end of field west of parking lot
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0055
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) , 20 FG whistle(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m