Additional Document

Recording ID: 14514
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1977-06-05
Time: 1019
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi south-south-west of)
Site: South side of creek opposite Rhododendron Hollow
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0119
Recording Event: 34 G song(s) 27 buzz, 7 sputter
Background: loud-, common yellowthroat
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 46 m