Additional Document

Recording ID: 14572
Common Name: western grebe
Genus: Aechmophorus
Species: occidentalis
Date: 1977-06-14
Time: 0702
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: Ward
City: Kenmare
Site: 0.25 mi above dame from Boating Area Road, 1 mi north of railroad crossing
Latitude: 48.6
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 102.016666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: FG call(s)
Background: water, ring-necked pheasant
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 402 m