Additional Document

Recording ID: 1461
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1955-05-24
Time: 0705
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0024
Recording Event: 14 G song(s)
Background: Canada warbler, train
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m