Additional Document

Recording ID: 14619
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1977-06-19
Time: 0829
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: North Dakota
County: McKenzie
City: Watford City (15 mi south of)
Site: South unit, along road just east of Paddock Creek Bridge
Latitude: 46.9138888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.523888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0011
Recording Event: 2 G call(s)
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 17 m