Additional Document

Recording ID: 15102
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1979-05-11T00:00:00
Time: 0958
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Toledo (20 mi east of)
Site: West end of Bird Trail
Latitude: 42
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 4 F song(s) , 2 F song(s)
Background: aircraft, Swainson's thrush, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23 m