Additional Document

Recording ID: 15125
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1979-05-18
Time: 0856
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Site: Road 12, about 0.4 mi south of SR 229
Latitude: 40.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.05
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0006
Recording Event: 1 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m