Additional Document

Recording ID: 15136
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1979-06-03
Time: 0714
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Lancaster (6 mi southeast of)
Site: At leaning rock, about 1mi west of Route 33
Latitude: 39.5797222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.5222222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 232
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0122
Recording Event: 22 FG call(s) , 3 FG call(s) flight twitters
Background: rain
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12 m