Additional Document

Recording ID: 15432
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1980-04-18
Time: 0724
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Georgesville
Site: Extreme north end of picnic area
Latitude: 39.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.2166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Sony Condenser
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0009
Recording Event: 1 FG call(s)
Background: traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23 m