Additional Document

Recording ID: 16016
Common Name: northern rough-winged swallow
Genus: Stelgidopterx
Species: serripennis
Date: 1983-05-24
Time: 0742
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Vinton
City: Zaleski
Site: At bridge on Route 278 near Hope Furnace
Latitude: 39.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.35
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0006
Recording Event: 3 FG call(s) after took flight
Background: parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5 m