Additional Document

Recording ID: 16912
Common Name: northern goshawk
Genus: Accipiter
Species: gentilis
Date: 1988-06-04
Time: 1100
Last Name: Zuberbier
First Name: Gregg M
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Oconto
City: Lakewood
Latitude: 45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.5833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 928
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0420
Recording Event: 2 FG alarm(s) , 5 FG alarm(s)
Background: insects, great crested flycatcher, red-eyed vireo, ovenbird, red-shouldered hawk
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 100 m