Additional Document

Recording ID: 16913
Common Name: wood thrush
Genus: Hylocichla
Species: mustelina
Date: 1988-06-04
Time: 0445
Last Name: Zuberbier
First Name: Gregg M
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Oconto
City: Lakewood
Site: Near Waube Lake
Latitude: 45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.5833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 235
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0212
Recording Event: 32 G song(s)
Background: eastern phoebe, mourning warbler, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 15 m