Additional Document

Recording ID: 16915
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1988-06-04
Time: 0430
Last Name: Zuberbier
First Name: Gregg M
Country: USA
State: Wisconsin
County: Oconto
City: Lakewood
Site: Near Waube Lake
Latitude: 45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.5833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 10
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0150
Recording Event: 27 FG song(s)
Background: American robin, wood thrush, chipping sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 6 m