Additional Document

Recording ID: 16945
Common Name: spotted sandpiper
Genus: Actitis
Species: macularius
Date: 1988-05-18
Time: 2006
Last Name: Wentz
First Name: Lauren E
Country: USA
State: Michigan
County: Gogebic
City: Upper Peninsula
Site: Taylor Lake, boat landing at north end
Latitude: 46.2677777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 89.1777777777778
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 534
Recorder: Sony WM-D6C Pro
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0148
Recording Event: 10 F call(s) peeps, weak, series
Background: tree swallow, faint-, recorder static or other electronic noises, American robin, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 8 m