Additional Document

Recording ID: 17079
Common Name: golden-winged warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: chrysoptera
Date: 1989-05-10T00:00:00
Time: 1145
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Delaware
City: Delaware (5 mi north of)
Site: State Park, pull off on road to camp ground, second growth swampy
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 41
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0024
Recording Event: 2 F song(s)
Background: loud-, American robin, walking noise, possibly-, blue-gray gnatcatcher, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen at some point
Distance: 12 m