Additional Document

Recording ID: 17208
Common Name: hwamei
Genus: Garrulax
Species: canorus
Date: 1989-10-13
Time: 0950
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
City: Hong Kong
Site: Victoria Peak, just off Lugard Road in dense vegetation
Latitude: 20
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: E
Weather: very windy, overcast
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 32
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0022
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s)
Background: microphone noise, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Timaliidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen at some point
Distance: 9-12 m