Additional Document

Recording ID: 17427
Common Name: willow tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: montana
Date: 1989-10-31
Time: 1120
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Songpan (84 km north of) (Camp III)
Site: Upper, most south, of 2 fields south of camp in deciduous brush
Latitude: 33.2333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2347
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 114
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0215
Recording Event: 11 F call(s) to playback of LNS tape, 4 F song(s) to playback of section one, 9 F song(s) to playback of ?, trilled
Background: loud-, constant-, water, microphone noise, stop, loud-, constant-, water, stop, loud-, constant-, water, blue-fronted redstart, traffic or car, Eurasian rock bunting, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen