Additional Document

Recording ID: 17638
Common Name: red-shouldered hawk
Genus: Buteo
Species: lineatus
Date: 1990-12-24
Time: 0820
Last Name: Yosef
First Name: Reuven
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Highlands
City: Lake Placid (southeast of)
Site: Vicinity of housing
Latitude: 27.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 2156
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0014
Recording Event: 13 F call(s) about, to young in nest
Background: call of-, loggerhead shrike, wind, domestic cow
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen