Additional Document

Recording ID: 17641
Common Name: boat-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: major
Date: 1990-12-25
Time: 1610
Last Name: Yosef
First Name: Reuven
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Highlands
City: Lake Placid (southeast of)
Site: Vicinity of housing
Latitude: 27.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2910
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0142
Recording Event: 48 FG call(s) clicks and broad band
Background: wind, aircraft, killdeer
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen