Additional Document

Recording ID: 17687
Common Name: sooty tit
Genus: Aegithalos
Species: fuliginosus
Date: 1991-05-09
Time: 1222
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: Entrance Road (Lower Transect)
Site: East side of road after Shuzhengzahi Village, in pines
Latitude: 33.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.916666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 1920
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1415
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0032
Recording Event: 15 P call(s) about
Background: constant-, loud-, water, phylloscopus (Blyth's Leaf type)
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Aegithalidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 1 m