Additional Document

Recording ID: 17941
Common Name: striated thornbill
Genus: Acanthiza
Species: lineata
Date: 1991-07-16
Time: 1452
Last Name: Condit
First Name: John M
Country: Australia
State: New South Wales
City: South Coast, Eurobodalla Shire
Site: Narooma Golf Course
Latitude: 36.1333333333333
Latitude Direction: S
Longitude: 150.133333333333
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 3
Weather: wind
Temperature: 8
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 217
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 810
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0106
Recording Event: 40 FG call(s) about, foraging
Background: traffic or car, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Timaliidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 3-5 m