Additional Document

Recording ID: 17957
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1991-07-09
Time: 1700
Last Name: MacWhirter
First Name: Bruce
Country: Canada
State: New Brunswick
County: Westmorland
City: Sackville
Site: Nest H-5, east of CBC Road
Latitude: 45.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 64.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 5
Weather: wind 40 km/hr
Temperature: 19
Master Format: 1
Index: 1602
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0100
Recording Event: 22 VG call(s) "chitters"
Background: wind, faint-, bobolink
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: nestling(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.3 m