Additional Document

Recording ID: 17961
Common Name: northern harrier
Genus: Circus
Species: cyaneus
Date: 1991-08-13
Last Name: MacWhirter
First Name: Bruce
Country: Canada
State: New Brunswick
County: Westmorland
City: Sackville
Site: Nest H-12, east of Hog Lake
Latitude: 45.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 64.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 5
Master Format: 1
Index: 2735
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 835A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0258
Recording Event: 56 G beg(s) , G beg(s) continuous, G beg(s) continuous, 24 VG beg(s)
Background: wind, birds, other in notes, call of-, immature, male-, northern harrier, stop, call of-, immature, male-, northern harrier, loud-, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Falconiformes
Family: Accipitriidae Accipitrinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3.3 m