Additional Document

Recording ID: 18375
Common Name: peg-billed finch
Genus: Acanthidops
Species: bairdii
Date: 1992-02-21
Time: 1140
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Costa Rica
State: San Jose
City: Providencia (road to)
Site: About 7.5 km west of Interamerican Highway at km 81
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 2500
Weather: overcast
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1849
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0203
Recording Event: 11 G call(s) female, contact and flight, G call(s) some young
Background: green violet-ear, recorder static or other electronic noises, insects, black-faced solitaire, wind, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: U
Age: AJ
Seen: seen
Distance: 3 m