Additional Document

Recording ID: 18618
Common Name: alder flycatcher (Traill's)
Genus: Empidonax
Species: alnorum
Date: 1993-06-17
Time: 1352
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Matanuska-Susitna
City: Wasilla (15 mi west of)
Site: North recreation area, spruce hardwood forest edge
Latitude: 61.5294444444444
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 149.9075
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 43
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1703
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0124
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) , 3 G song(s)
Background: traffic or car, aircraft, voice, stop, aircraft, junco, insects, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-12 m