Additional Document

Recording ID: 18625
Common Name: varied thrush
Genus: Ixoreus
Species: naevius
Date: 1993-06-18
Time: 0904
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Matanuska-Susitna
City: Talkeetna Mountains
Site: North side of road at Willow Creek crossing
Latitude: 61.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 150.166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: overcast
Temperature: 9
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 402
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0124
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) , 5 FG song(s)
Background: loud-, aircraft, walking noise, voice, stop, junco, pine siskin, another-, varied thrush
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 30 m