Additional Document

Recording ID: 18632
Common Name: McCown's longspur
Genus: Calcarius
Species: mccownii
Date: 1993-07-15
Time: 0745
Last Name: With
First Name: Kimberly A
Country: USA
State: Colorado
County: Weld
City: Fort Collins (50 km northeast of)
Site: Central Plains Experimental Range, pasture 26NW, moderate grazing
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Weather: overcast
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 232
Recorder: Sony WM-D3
Microphone: Sennheiser K3-U
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0031
Recording Event: 2 F song(s) aerial display
Background: traffic or car, wind, tape hiss, narration, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen