Additional Document

Recording ID: 18772
Common Name: varied thrush
Genus: Ixoreus
Species: naevius
Date: 1993-06-16
Time: 0700
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Kenai Peninsula
City: Homer
Latitude: 60.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 151.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1000
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 330
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0605
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) , 10 FG song(s) , 11 FG song(s)
Background: traffic or car, red squirrel, three-toed woodpecker, drumming, voice, walking noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Turdidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen