Additional Document

Recording ID: 18787
Common Name: alder flycatcher (Traill's)
Genus: Empidonax
Species: alnorum
Date: 1993-06-13
Time: 0612
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: North Star
City: Fairbanks
Latitude: 64.8377777777778
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 147.716388888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 134
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1130
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0722
Recording Event: 9 G song(s) two different birds, 38 G song(s) last 16 are the best
Background: traffic or car, loud-, white-crowned sparrow, birds, wind, shot
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen