Additional Document

Recording ID: 1922
Common Name: mourning dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: macroura
Date: 1956-05-23
Time: 0509
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Residence at 1593
Latitude: 39.9833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0104
Recording Event: 8 F call(s) weak, each one sectioned out
Background: American robin, house sparrow, European starling
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 11 m