Additional Document

Recording ID: 2034
Common Name: alder flycatcher (Traill's)
Genus: Empidonax
Species: alnorum
Date: 1956-06-13
Time: 1051
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Keene Neck
Site: Near swamp
Latitude: 44.0166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 69.45
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0104
Recording Event: 8 FG song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, barn swallow, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 30 m