Additional Document

Recording ID: 20600
Common Name: western wood-pewee
Genus: Contopus
Species: sordidulus
Date: 1994-06-27
Time: 1355
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Moiese
Site: Picnic area on Mission Creek east of Visitor Center, tree grove
Latitude: 47.325
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114.225
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 786
Weather: clear but with clouds coming in from the west
Temperature: 18
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 230
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0405
Recording Event: 38 GV song(s) best after 0130, 3 GV song(s) all single-whistle
Background: birds, possibly-, osprey, house wren, insects, constant-, wind, loud-, northern (red-shafted) flicker, possibly-, white-breasted nuthatch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3-6 m