Additional Document

Recording ID: 20660
Common Name: great-tailed grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: mexicanus
Date: 1994-12-14
Time: 0915
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: Panama
State: San Blas
City: Archipelago (off northeast coast)
Site: Acuatupu Island, Cuna Indian trading and community center
Latitude: 9.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 78.5
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 3540
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0014
Recording Event: 1 G call(s)
Background: constant-, wind on foliage, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m