Additional Document

Recording ID: 20820
Common Name: red-throated loon
Genus: Gavia
Species: stellata
Date: 1994-06-06
Time: 0944
Last Name: Doherty
First Name: Paul F
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: North Slope
City: Barrow and Prudoe Bay (between)
Site: Vicinity of OSU Cooperative Units field site, west channel
Latitude: 68
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 152
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1
Master Format: 1
Index: 3114
Recorder: Marantz PMD-221
Microphone: Audio Technica 810
Parabola: Plastic 18
Recording Time: 0014
Recording Event: 37 FG call(s) 9 long, 28 short, In flight.
Background: wind
Class: Aves
Order: Gaviiformes
Family: Gaviidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 10-4 m