Additional Document

Recording ID: 21106
Common Name: white-tailed ptarmigan
Genus: Lagopus
Species: leucura
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Braun
First Name: Clait E
Country: USA
State: Colorado
County: Larimer
Site: Sundance Mountain or Toll Memorial areas
Latitude: 40.45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 105.5
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Index: 20
Recorder: Uher
Microphone: Uher
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 1631
Recording Event: 50 GV call(s) bouts
Background: no description available
Class: Aves
Order: Galliformes
Family: Phasianidae Tetraoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen