Additional Document

Recording ID: 21126
Common Name: purple-throated fruitcrow
Genus: Querula
Species: purpurata
Date: 1992-02-17
Last Name: Hernandez
First Name: Daniel
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: North of road, south from station through rain forest (net lanes)
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 2601
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0322
Recording Event: 56 G song(s) , 4 G call(s) may be from white-collared manakin
Background: frog, insects, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Cotingidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen